Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC DEMOLITION LIMITED

Company Number
05941575
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gable House, 239 Regents Park
    Road, Finchley
  • London
  • N3 3LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • SOUTHERN DEMOLITION & RECYCLING LIMITED
  • SOUTHERN LOGISTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Regents Park Road/ABC Demoliti, Leo Back House, 65-67 Bishops Avenue, London, N2 0EG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

You have failed to carry out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks and implement the significant findings, when boarding out the floors...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-04-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Wilbraham on 2014-03-10 details
2014-11-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sarah Josephine Wilbraham on 2014-03-10 details
2014-10-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-11 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf