We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABANTU ARTS LIMITED

Company Number
05939686
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 PELLEW ARCADE, TEIGN STREET, TEIGNMOUTH, DEVON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TQ14 8EB
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-19
Previous Names
  • EXPERIENCE AFRICA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABANTU ARTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2008 FROM, 15 MOORLAND VIEW, LAPFORD, NR CREDITON, DEVON, EX17 6QA

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/07 FROM:, 38 DUNNING WALK, TEIGNMOUTH, DEVON, TQ14 9LN

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf