Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWLINGTON INVESTMENTS LTD

Company Number
05937124
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 145-157 St John Street
  • London
  • EC1V 4PY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-03-05
Previous Names
  • AB UNION INVESTMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mate Cutuk as a director details
2013-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Barbara Podlogar as a director details
2013-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Taylor as a director details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mate Cutuk as a director details
2013-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cms Executive Officers Ltd as a director details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Centra Design Llc as a secretary details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf