Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABICOS LIMITED

Company Number
05935655
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Southend Avenue
  • Manchester
  • M15 4HE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-14
Previous Names
  • TURTLE BOOKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TURTLE CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABICOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-14 with updates details
2017-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-14 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 Park Lane Mansions Eversfield Place St. Leonards-on-Sea East Sussex TN37 6DD England to 36 Southend Avenue Manchester M15 4HE on 2017-09-27 details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-14 with updates details
2016-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor Cardinal House 20 st Mary's Parsonage Manchester Lancashire M3 2LG to 39 Park Lane Mansions Eversfield Place St. Leonards-on-Sea East Sussex TN37 6DD on 2016-05-24 details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Jeffrey Turtle on 2014-02-21 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Dunne as a director details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Dunne as a director details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Jeffrey Turtle on 2012-04-01 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.21 Public relations and communication activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf