We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA PHARMA LIMITED

Company Number
05934843
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harston Mill
    Harston
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 7GG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72110: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • LETTERHOOD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HARSTON MILL, ROYSTON ROAD, HARSTON, CAMBRIDGE, CB22 7GG, United Kingdom

Harston Mill, Harston Cambridge CB22 7GG, GB

Harston Mill, Harston Cambridge CB22 7GG, GB

Harston Mill, Harston Cambridge CB22 7GG, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1818558

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACACIA PHARMA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA PHARMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-14 with updates details
2017-03-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-14 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Registration of charge 059348430002, created on 2016-02-23 details
2016-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2016 Registration of charge 059348430001, created on 2016-02-23 details
2016-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Fletcher Kent as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-10-16 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-10-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Christine Soden as a secretary on 2015-08-27 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gabriel Fox as a secretary on 2015-08-27 details
2015-09-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-08-25 details
2015-09-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Gabriel Fox on 2015-08-27 details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-24 details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-10 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-04-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-02-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EFFIBAR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2015-12-29 details
BAREMSIS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2015-12-29 details
acacia pharma 1266446 World Intellectual Property Organisation 5, 42 2015-01-06 2025-01-06 details
BAREMSIS Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 5 2015-01-06 2025-01-06 details
EFFIBAR Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 5 2015-01-06 2025-01-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf