We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05933632
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 September 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HYDRA HOUSE, 26 NORTH STREET, ASHFORD
  • KENT
  • TN24 8JR
SIC Codes
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-13
Previous Names
  • RTS 1007 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AABT SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/09/07 TO 31/12/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 13/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7412 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf