Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARK UK PROGRAMMES nonprofit

Company Number
05932797
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 September 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 Kingsway
  • London
  • WC2B 6TD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-12
Previous Names
  • ARK SCHOOLS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1137932

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-14 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABSOLUTE RETURN FOR KIDS (ARK) (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ARK UK PROGRAMMES (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-12 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-12 with no updates details
2017-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Fraser Dunning as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2016-12-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 059327970002, created on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas David Jenkins as a director on 2016-11-14 details
2016-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-12 with updates details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-12 no member list details
2015-03-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Sandall as a secretary on 2015-02-09 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diana Judith Gerald as a secretary on 2015-02-09 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-12 no member list details
2014-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Marshall as a director details
2014-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ron Beller as a director details
2014-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Williams as a director details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas David Jenkins as a director details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-12 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1137932 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf