[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&G FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
05932151
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O WWW.ACCOUNTINGTECHNOLOGY LTD, SOLO HOUSE, THE COURTYARD LONDON ROAD, HORSHAM
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • RH12 1AT
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-12
Previous Names
  • NUPI'S LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A&G FOODS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, NUPI'S LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/09/06

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf