Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
05929878
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Riverside Place,
    Ladysmith Road, Enfield
  • Middlesex
  • EN1 3AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.22: Other software consultancy and supply (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-08
Previous Names
  • MOTOR CHASE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Clarke as a secretary details
2011-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-08-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2007 Registered office changed on 26/09/07 from: 8 riverside place, ladysmith road, enfield middlesex EN1 3AA details
2007-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2007 Return made up to 08/09/07; full list of members details
2007-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2007 Director resigned details
2007-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 New director appointed details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf