[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED

Company Number
05929455
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Kun-Lin Lee
  • Mrs Angela Mary Eileen Barbagelata-Fabes
Registered Address
  • Carlton House
    1 Commerce Way
  • Lancing
  • BN15 8TA
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.45: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.45: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • HAIR WE GO UK LTD
  • TIMELESS TRUTH (UK) LIMITED
  • BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED
  • A & C BEAUTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & C GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- 8 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Kun-Lin Lee controls United Kingdom flag inactive BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- 8 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-07-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2019 Change of name notice details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with no updates details
2017-11-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-09-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of John Kun-Lin Lee as a person with significant control on 2017-09-28 details
2017-09-28 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A & C Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-04-13 details
2017-09-28 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for The Calton Group (Beauty and Spa) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-03-03 details
2017-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tzu-Min Wang as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Kun-Lin Lee as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Commerce Way Lancing West Sussex BN15 8TA to Carlton House 1 Commerce Way Lancing West Sussex BN15 8TA on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tzu-Min Wang on 2017-01-25 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-05-04 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.45 Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf