We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND E SECURITY AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
05929161
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Business Centre
    Edward Street
  • Redditch
  • B97 6HA
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 75.24 - Public security, law and order activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • A AND E SECURITY AGENCEY LIMITED
  • A AND E SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • HADLEY HADLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Return made up to 08/09/09; full list of members details
2009-05-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Secretary appointed mr martin john knight details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary emma hadley details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Director appointed mrs lisa knight details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary oakley secretaial services LIMITED details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Appointment terminated director kenneth hadley details
2009-05-26 Return of allotment of shares Ad 25/05/09\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2009-05-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Secretary appointed oakley secretaial services LIMITED details
2009-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Return made up to 08/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-06-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2007 to 30/04/2007 details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Return made up to 08/09/07; full list of members details
2007-06-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7524 Public security, law and order activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf