We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC PC LTD

Company Number
05928990
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Barn Croft Mews, Main Street
    Offenham
  • Evesham
  • WR11 8RL
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AAAAAA COMPUTER NOTRUF LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-10-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 New director appointed details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2006 Ad 08/09/06--------- £ si 8@1=8 £ ic 2/10 details
2006-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf