[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZINC APARTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05928817
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Romy Elizabeth Summerskill
  • Ms Romy Elizabeth Summerskill
  • Mr John Mirko Skok
Registered Address
  • Kemp House
    152-160 City Road
  • London
  • EC1V 2NX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • ACORN (NEWQUAY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RST LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ZINC APARTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ZINC APARTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE CUT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN United Kingdom to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 2021-02-09 details
2020-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-08 with no updates details
2020-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-08 with no updates details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bridge House 4 Borough High Street London Bridge London SE1 9QR to 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN on 2019-02-25 details
2018-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-08 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-08 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-07-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-03 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-04-06 details
2017-05-03 Receiver/manager ceasing to act Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2017-05-03 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-04-06 details
2016-12-05 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-09-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 24-25 Edison Road London N8 8AE England to 1 Frederick Place London N8 8AF details
2016-09-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1 Frederick Place London N8 8AF details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf