We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXAS COOKSHOP (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED

Company Number
05928609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Helen Mary Sparrow
  • Ms Sarah Elizabeth George
Registered Address
  • 8 Jury Street
    Warwick
  • CV34 4EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABRAXIS COOKSHOP (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-08 Ms Helen Mary Sparrow controls United Kingdom flag ABRAXAS COOKSHOP (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-08 Ms Sarah Elizabeth George controls United Kingdom flag ABRAXAS COOKSHOP (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-08 with no updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Return made up to 08/09/08; full list of members details
2009-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf