We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY 4 LEARNING LIMITED

Company Number
05928435
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 205 Garnett Street
  • Bradford
  • BD3 9HA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY 4 LEARNING (BRADFORD) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Karl Swainston on 2010-02-02 details
2010-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Registered office changed on 17/09/2009 from 5 burnett street bradford west yorkshire BD1 5AP details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2009-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-11-17 Return of allotment of shares Ad 01/10/08\gbp si 6@1=6\gbp ic 6/12\ details
2008-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Return made up to 07/09/07; full list of members; amend details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 Return made up to 31/01/08; full list of members details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2007 Ad 28/11/07--------- £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 2/4 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.22 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf