We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASGAARD GSG LTD.

Company Number
05927930
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Katharina Ilse Rist
Registered Address
  • 38 Hardwicke Road
  • Hastings
  • TN34 3PF
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80100: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABAG REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Ms Katharina Ilse Rist controls United Kingdom flag ASGAARD GSG LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with updates details
2017-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Katharina Ilse Rist as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-09-30 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-05-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katharina Ilse Rist as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Katharina Ilse Rist as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dirk Osada as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Brightfield Road London SE12 8QE to 38 Hardwicke Road Hastings East Sussex TN34 3PF on 2015-02-13 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dirk Osada on 2014-09-10 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80100 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf