Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VINTAGETRADER LTD.

Company Number
05925686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Johanna Maria Weinsziehr
Registered Address
  • 38 Hardwicke Road
  • Hastings
  • TN34 3PF
  • East Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.15: Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.15: Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • CONSULTING FIRST LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-19 Mrs Johanna Maria Weinsziehr controls United Kingdom flag VINTAGETRADER LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 238 Rangefield Road Rangefield Road Bromley BR1 4QZ to 38 Hardwicke Road Hastings East Sussex TN34 3PF on 2020-12-04 details
2020-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-27 with no updates details
2020-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-02-28 details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-27 with no updates details
2018-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-27 with no updates details
2018-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-02-28 details
2017-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-27 with no updates details
2017-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-27 with updates details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Ashford Square Eastbourne BN21 3TX to 238 Rangefield Road Rangefield Road Bromley BR1 4QZ on 2014-09-29 details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2012-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.15 Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf