Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCGEE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05925420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Cameo House 11 Bear Street
  • London
  • WC2H 7AS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN MCGEE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Lizbeth Victoria Aberdeen controls United Kingdom flag MCGEE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Howard Aberdeen controls United Kingdom flag MCGEE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Damian Hugh Mcgee as a director on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-30 with updates details
2018-05-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sophie Theresa Mcgee as a person with significant control on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Lizbeth Victoria Aberdeen as a person with significant control on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stuart Howard Aberdeen as a person with significant control on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lizbeth Victoria Aberdeen as a secretary on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Sophie Theresa Mcgee as a secretary on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Howard Aberdeen as a director on 2018-05-22 details
2018-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 44a Floral Street London WC2E 9DA to C/O Fmtv.London 23 Cameo House 11 Bear Street London WC2H 7AS on 2015-03-11 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf