We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUMECON LIMITED

Company Number
05925175
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Trevorrow Crescent
  • Chesterfield
  • S40 2GH
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27900: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • ALUMECON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-05-17 details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-05-17 details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-05-17 details
2014-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-05-17 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-05-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27900 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf