Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENERGY FOCUS OIL & GAS LIMITED

Company Number
05925006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weyside
    Tunbridge Lane
  • Liphook
  • GU30 7SP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-05
Previous Names
  • ENERGY BIZ LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Mccormick on 2010-09-05 details
2010-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Manuel Enrique Sanchez Ceballos on 2010-09-05 details
2010-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Mccormick on 2010-09-05 details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Return made up to 05/09/09; full list of members details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Return made up to 05/09/08; full list of members details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Director's change of particulars / manuel sanchez ceballos / 05/09/2008 details
2008-06-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2007 to 31/12/2007 details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Return made up to 05/09/07; full list of members details
2006-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-09-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
11.20 Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up