STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A TO A BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
05924383
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2006 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP, 20 BRUNSWICK PLACE
  • SOUTHAMPTON
  • SO15 2AQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-09-04
Previous Names
  • BELLWAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A TO A BUILDERS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.40 - NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A TO A BUILDERS LIMITED ,

A TO A BUILDERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A TO A BUILDERS LIMITED ,

UK Health & Safety Notices

28/10/09 Improvement Notice served on Bellway Developments Ltd for failure to provide sufficient information, instruction, training and supervison ...

Company Addresses

HQ\Bellway Developments Ltd, Wimbledon, S W19, England

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf