We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVALE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05924103
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Quay Level St Peters Wharf
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE6 1TZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-04
Previous Names
  • CITYWIND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Registered office changed on 16/09/2009 from houghton house new road team valley trading estate gateshead NE11 0JU details
2009-09-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary david bennison details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Director and secretary appointed gary george houghton details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Appointment terminated director george houghton details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Return made up to 04/09/09; full list of members details
2009-02-11 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Return made up to 04/09/08; full list of members details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Registered office changed on 22/01/2009 from 381G jedburgh court team valley gateshead tyne& wear NE11 0BQ details
2008-08-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 Return made up to 04/09/07; full list of members details
2007-12-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/07 to 31/12/07 details
2006-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2006 Registered office changed on 21/09/06 from: 1 saville chambers north street newcastle upon tyne NE1 8DF details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf