We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOZZO DESIGN.COM LIMITED

Company Number
05922218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 MOONRAKERS WAY
  • CHRISTCHURCH
  • BH23 4RD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-01
Previous Names
  • LANDING CRAFT PRODUCTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Return made up to 01/09/07; full list of members details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf