We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05921920
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Springfield Road
  • Chelmsford
  • CM2 6JB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-01
Previous Names
  • MIKOPY OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Loon as a director details
2010-08-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kerry Loon as a secretary details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wayne Loon as a director details
2009-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-07-07 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/07/09\gbp si 100@1=100\gbp ic 105/205\ details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director's change of particulars / wayne loon / 07/07/2009 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director appointed miss claire pelling details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Return made up to 01/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / wayne loon / 01/03/2008 details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / kerry loon / 04/10/2008 details
2008-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-07-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Director appointed mr stuart tony petrie details
2008-03-27 Return of allotment of shares Ad 27/03/08\gbp si 5@1=5\gbp ic 100/105\ details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Return made up to 01/09/07; full list of members details
2006-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.50 Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf