STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MIB ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
05921516
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 165 Wickham Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 8TF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT VENTURES GROUP LIMITED
  • ABBOTT VENTURES LTD
  • ABBOT VENTURES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-08-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-08-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thalia Emmanouilidou on 2014-09-18 details
2014-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thalia Emmanouilidou on 2014-09-18 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neetiay Abbott on 2014-09-18 details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neetiay Abbott on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 206 Birchanger Road London SE25 5BQ United Kingdom to 165 Wickham Road Croydon CR0 8TF on 2014-09-21 details
2014-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 206 Birchanger Road London SE25 5BQ United Kingdom to 165 Wickham Road Croydon CR0 8TF on 2014-09-21 details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf