We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A TUDOR LIMITED

Company Number
05920239
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C-O THP LIMITED, CENTURY HOUSE, STATION WAY
  • CHEAM SURREY
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • GOWERGREEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A A TUDOR LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/08/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

AD 22/01/07---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf