Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP MEZZANINE HOLDCO UK LIMITED

Company Number
05920216
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/1: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ADMIRAL MEZZANINE HOLDCO UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Abp (Jersey) Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABP MEZZANINE HOLDCO UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dmitry Yashnikov as a director on 2018-11-27 details
2018-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2018-11-27 details
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Hay as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Butcher as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-06-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Michael Gerard Nolan as a director on 2018-06-13 details
2018-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hakim Drissi Kaitouni on 2015-08-30 details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with updates details
2018-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Stuart Pestrak as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Anastase Busslinger as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John James Mcmanus as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Eric Philippe Marianne Machiels as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-08-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Abp (Jersey) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-08-18 details
2017-08-18 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petros Stylianides as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2016-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Butcher as a director on 2016-06-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf