[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RJB-SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
05919027
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert James Betambeau
Registered Address
  • Whangarei Nursery
    Rake Road
  • Liss
  • GU33 7HT
  • Hampshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • A & B MARQUEES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-30 Mr Robert James Betambeau controls United Kingdom flag RJB-SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-30 with no updates details
2020-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Dudley Terrace, Mill Road Liss Hampshire GU33 7BE to Whangarei Nursery Rake Road Liss Hampshire GU33 7HT on 2020-10-02 details
2019-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-30 with no updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-30 with no updates details
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-30 with no updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-30 with updates details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Carroll as a secretary on 2015-04-01 details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf