STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

05916152 LIMITED

Company Number
05916152
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Bentinck Street
  • London
  • W1U 2ED
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.40 - Bars
Previous Names
  • THE PLAYROOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

THE PLAYROOM LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE PLAYROOM LIMITED,

THE PLAYROOM LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2011-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-10 details
2010-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-15 details
2009-11-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16-18 Upland Road Dulwich London SE22 9GG on 2009-10-20 details
2009-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Boris Afram as a director details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-04-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2009 Appointment terminated director terence pullen details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Appointment terminated director joyce pullen details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary terence pullen details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Secretary appointed boris afram details
2008-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2008 Appointment terminated director ronnie banks details
2008-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2008 Director appointed ronnie banks details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5540 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf