[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARCEL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
05913775
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLP
    8 Park Place
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2RU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-23
Previous Names
  • JUST FLOORING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PARCEL PARTNERS LIMITED,

PARCEL PARTNERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PARCEL PARTNERS LIMITED (Company Number 05913775) Registered office: 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU Principal trading address: Warth Business Ce...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-24 details
2014-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Moorhead Lane Saltire Shipley West Yorkshire BD18 4JH on 2014-03-03 details
2014-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-02-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rowena Livsey as a director details
2011-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rowena Jade Elizabeth Lucas on 2011-08-23 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rowena Jade Elizabeth Lucas on 2010-08-23 details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Cfd Secretaries Ltd on 2010-08-23 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PARCEL PARTNERS LIMITED (Company Number 05913775) Registered office: 8 Park P... details
2014-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2005550 (Issue: 60793) Date: 27 February 2014 Issue Number: 60793 Pag... details
2014-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2005551 (Issue: 60793) Date: 27 February 2014 Issue Number: 60793 Pag... details
2014-02-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1992907 (Issue: 60776) Date: 10 February 2014 Issue Number: 60776 Pag... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf