We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCD RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
05913307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HANNOVER HOUSE, CHURCH HILL, SPOFFORTH, HARROGATE
  • NORTH YORKSHIRE
  • HG3 1AG
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-08-22
Previous Names
  • G. N. M. RECRUITMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABCD RECRUITMENT LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY CHANIA GARNER

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/08/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/05/07 FROM:, 273 LINTHORPE ROAD, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS1 4AS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, G. N. M. RECRUITMENT LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/02/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf