We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SCAFFOLDING & NETTING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05913082
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regency House
    45-51 Chorley New Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4QR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • AAA SCAFFOLDING AND NETTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2010 Completion of winding up details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Return made up to 22/08/07; full list of members details
2007-02-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-09-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf