STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DL 101 LIMITED

Company Number
05912284
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parker Tower
    43-49 Parker Street
  • London
  • WC2B 5PS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.40 - Advertising
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • DAZZLESHIP LIMITED
  • SPACE CREATIVE CONTENT LIMITED
  • TRIBE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon George as a director details
2010-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurence Munday as a director details
2010-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Return made up to 21/08/09; full list of members details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Appointment terminated director neil jones details
2009-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 21/08/08; full list of members details
2008-10-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-04-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/2007 to 31/08/2007 details
2008-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Return made up to 21/08/07; full list of members; amend details
2007-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/07 to 31/12/07 details
2007-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7440 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf