We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLECARE (TORQUAY) LIMITED

Company Number
05911000
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 237 Westcombe Hill
  • London
  • SE3 7DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-21
Previous Names
  • ABLECARE (QE2 VILLAGE) LIMITED
  • THE GAY LAW AGENCY.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Connie Mcinulty controls United Kingdom flag ABLECARE (TORQUAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Jacqueline Sarah Akhurst controls United Kingdom flag ABLECARE (TORQUAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Jason Paul Mcinulty controls United Kingdom flag ABLECARE (TORQUAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Connie Mcinulty on 2017-09-05 details
2017-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-21 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Jacqueline Sarah Akhurst as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Connie Mcinulty as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2017-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-21 with updates details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-08-22 details
2013-08-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-10-01 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2013 Registration of charge 059110000001 details
2013-01-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-07-31 details
2012-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Mcinulty as a director details
2012-10-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Finsbury Robinson as a secretary details
2012-10-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Mcinulty as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf