Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RF ADVICE LTD

Company Number
05910412
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Sarka Cahakova
Registered Address
  • 20-22 Wenlock Road
  • London
  • N1 7GU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-25
Previous Names
  • FIRST LEECHING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Sarka Cahakova controls United Kingdom flag RF ADVICE LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-25 with no updates details
2020-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-25 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Sarka Cahakova as a person with significant control on 2019-03-16 details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sarka Cahakova on 2019-03-16 details
2019-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-25 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-25 with no updates details
2017-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 King George Street Greenwich London SE10 8QD to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2017-05-19 details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-25 with updates details
2016-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wiscript Limited on 2015-06-02 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 Burney Street Greenwich London SE10 8EX to 30 King George Street Greenwich London SE10 8QD on 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dieter Kern as a director on 2015-05-20 details
2015-05-31 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Wiscript Limited as a secretary on 2015-05-02 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf