We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05910340
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 128 Station Road
    Ackworth
  • Pontefract
  • WF7 7HH
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • ABS & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sandra Margaret Marks controls United Kingdom flag A & S ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Marks controls United Kingdom flag A & S ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sandra Margaret Marks as a person with significant control on 2017-08-24 details
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with updates details
2017-08-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Marks as a person with significant control on 2017-08-24 details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Paine Suite, Nostell Estate Yard Doncaster Road Nostell, Wakefield West Yorkshire WF4 1AB to 128 Station Road Ackworth Pontefract West Yorkshire WF7 7HH on 2015-02-16 details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roseanne Elizabeth Marks as a director on 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Roseanne Elizabeth Marks as a director details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf