STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

1 2 3 K LTD

Company Number
05909193
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 August 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 360 London Road, Stretton
    Warrington
  • Cheshire
  • WA4 5PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • G DAVIES CAR SALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-30 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-30 details
2014-08-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nadine Maria Davies as a secretary on 2014-08-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf