We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AET FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
05908271
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite P Sovereign House
    Stockport Road
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 2EA
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/1: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-16
Previous Names
  • AGT FINANCE LIMITED
  • AGT LEASING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-16 Switzerland flag AutoGlobalTrade AG (Switzerland) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AET FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2006- 7 Nov 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-16 with updates details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Omnis Vat Consultancy Ltd Chedull Chambers High Street Cheadle Cheshire SK8 1AA to Suite P Sovereign House Stockport Road Cheadle Cheshire SK8 2EA on 2014-11-26 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jonathan Farrow as a secretary details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ibex House Baker Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8AH on 2010-08-23 details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andreas Jenny on 2010-08-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/1 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf