We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05908037
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 WILTON DRIVE, ROMFORD
  • ESSEX
  • RM5 3TJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5621: Event catering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-08-16
Previous Names
  • TOTAL CATERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACADEMY CATERING EQUIPMENT LTD,

ACADEMY CATERING EQUIPMENT LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACADEMY CATERING EQUIPMENT LTD Previous Name of Company: Total Catering Equipment Ltd (Company Number 5908037 ) Registered office: 36 Colet R...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Colet Road Hutton Brentwood Essex CM13 1LD on 2013-10-17 details
2013-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Charles Parr as a director on 2011-11-30 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Heather Dawn Humphrey on 2009-08-17 details
2010-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Charles Humphreys on 2009-08-17 details
2010-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-02-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 16/08/09; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-07-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-10-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1920428 (Issue: 60658) ... [] details
2013-10-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1920432 (Issue: 60658) ... [] details
2013-09-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1911093 (Issue: 60641) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.21 Event catering activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf