We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PROPERTIES (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
05907655
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Kings Gate
  • Tewkesbury
  • GL20 8EU
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-16
Previous Names
  • CLIFFLEE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Neil Andrew Brimble controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PROPERTIES (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-16 with updates details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-16 with updates details
2016-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Andrew Brimble on 2014-04-21 details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10a John Street Abercwmboi Aberdare CF44 6BL on 2011-09-13 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Henry Naydorf as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf