Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IONSTREAM LIMITED

Company Number
05906994
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC4V 6JA
Previous Names
  • CAMERON TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
  • CAMERON LIMITED
  • IONSTREAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for IONSTREAM LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CAMERON TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/12/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CAMERON LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/11/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, IONSTREAM LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/10/06

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf