Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOGA (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
05905489
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2006 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 - 3
    Greenhill
  • Weymouth
  • DT4 7SP
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-14
Previous Names
  • DAVID UPSHALL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

26-28 WEST STREET, BRIDPORT, DORSET, DT6 3QP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9902548

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2013 Solvency statement dated 17/09/13 details
2013-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-09-27 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Gail Patricia Doheney on 2013-08-14 details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Wright on 2013-08-14 details
2013-09-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew John Wright on 2013-08-14 details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2012-12-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26-28 West Street Bridport Dorset DT6 3QP United Kingdom on 2012-11-20 details
2012-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-05-31 details
2011-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up