We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

Company Number
05904413
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mcgills Oakley House
    Tetbury Road
  • Cirencester
  • GL7 1US
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • A & J PROPERTY MAINTENENCE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Anthony Curry controls United Kingdom flag A & J PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with updates details
2017-08-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Curry as a person with significant control on 2017-08-25 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Pearce Baker as a secretary on 2014-06-01 details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O a P Baker & Co Unit 4 Hill House Farm Offices Station Road Charfield Wotton-Under-Edge Gloucestershire GL12 8SY United Kingdom on 2012-01-18 details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf