We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAMO LIMITED

Company Number
05903380
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 242 WALSALL ROAD, PERRY BARR, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B42 1UB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.62 - Retail sale via stalls and markets
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-08-11
Previous Names
  • ZARATESHTERA LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2011-11-30 details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-30 details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Atefa Nabi as a secretary details
2010-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mohammed Emal Haidari as a secretary details
2010-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-30 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2008-12-31 to 2008-12-30 details
2009-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-11-26 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/2008 to 31/12/2007 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5262 Retail sale via stalls and markets UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf