We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRAYTON PEST CONTROL SERVICE LIMITED

Company Number
05901420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harvestway House
    28 High Street
  • Witney
  • OX28 6RA
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-09
Previous Names
  • ABINGDON & VALE PEST CONTROL SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr John Richard Ayres controls United Kingdom flag DRAYTON PEST CONTROL SERVICE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-09 with no updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Jane Ayres on 2016-07-25 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-09 with updates details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Richard Ayres on 2013-08-09 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Return made up to 09/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf