We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOARD LOISIRS CONCEPT LTD

Company Number
05900980
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Bristol Office 2 Southfield Road
    Westbury-On-Trym
  • Bristol
  • BS9 3BH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • JCL ELITE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Non-Paying Client 2 Southfield Road Westbury-on-Trym Bristol BS9 3BH on 2010-03-19 details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Bristol Office 2 Southfield Road Westbury-on-Trym Bristol BS9 3BH on 2010-01-12 details
2010-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Director appointed mr jean louis emmanuel chauviny details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary duport secretary LIMITED details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Secretary appointed mr emmanuel francois luc tortosa details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Appointment terminated director duport director LIMITED details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Appointment terminated director peter valaitis details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Director appointed mr peter valaitis details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2008 Return made up to 09/08/08; full list of members details
2007-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 Return made up to 09/08/07; full list of members details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf