We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAYO INVESTMENT AND SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05900091
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 BRITNALL AVE, MANCHESTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M12 4PQ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-08
Previous Names
  • AAYO PROPERTY AND LAND INVESTMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAYO INVESTMENT AND SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED AAYO PROPERTY AND LAND INVESTMENT LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/04/08

DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/08/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf