We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCCP LIMITED

Company Number
05899009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Rutland Park
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S10 2PD
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • HLW 304 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-03 details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-03 details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-03 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-03 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-04-03 details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Registered office changed on 24/04/07 from: commercial house commercial street sheffield south yorkshire S1 2AT details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 Resolutions details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 Resolutions details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Ad 22/03/07--------- £ si 6033@.01=60 £ ic 60/120 details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Resolutions details
2007-04-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Ad 22/03/07--------- £ si 5933@.01=59 £ ic 1/60 details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Director resigned details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf