We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNIAN LTD

Company Number
05898626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Yervand Sarkisyan
Registered Address
  • 118 Petersham Road
  • Richmond
  • TW10 6UU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • JAZZ LABS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Yervand Sarkisyan controls United Kingdom flag AGNIAN LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Yervand Sarkisyan 3 the Powerhouse 74 Cornhill St London EC3V 3QQ to 118 Petersham Road Richmond TW10 6UU on 2016-09-26 details
2016-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-07 with updates details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Montague House 10 Wesley Avenue London E16 1TE to C/O Yervand Sarkisyan 3 the Powerhouse 74 Cornhill St London EC3V 3QQ on 2015-07-23 details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hrachuhi Sarkisyan as a secretary details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Yervand Sarkisyan 1 Montague House 10 Wesley Avenue London E16 1TE on 2012-07-05 details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Gatcombe Road London E16 1TA on 2010-04-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf