We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M PLUMBING & HEATING (WHITCHURCH) LIMITED

Company Number
05898402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 194 Whitchurch Road
    Witchurch
  • Tavistock
  • TL19 9DF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Previous Names
  • JAYBARN CONSULTANTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-07 details
2009-11-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Registered office changed on 13/08/2009 from dynevor house 5-6 de la beche street swansea SA1 3HA details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Return made up to 07/08/08; full list of members details
2008-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2007-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 07/08/07; full list of members details
2007-05-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/07 to 31/01/08 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Ad 06/04/07--------- £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 1/3 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Registered office changed on 22/09/06 from: 39A leicester road salford manchester M7 4AS details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf